Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa
Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa provides easy access to various city attractions, such as Manguinhos Beach, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away.
This accommodation enjoys location 3.2 km from the Forno Lookout and 3.4 km from the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue". The holiday home is nestled not far from natural attractions like the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach. The nearby points of interest also include the Porto da Barra Buzios, which is merely 250 metres away.
Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa includes a dining area with an oven and kitchenware. This Armacao dos Buzios accommodation is in close proximity to Belli Belli Gastrobar, offering dishes of Brazilian cuisine. Thanks to Trevo da Barbuda bus stop, located a mere 0.8 km away, guests can easily explore Armacao dos Buzios.
- Airports
- Umberto Modiano8 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa?
The closest landmarks to Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa are Manguinhos Beach (only 5 minutes' walk from the property) and Porto da Barra Buzios, set 250 meters away. - ❓
Where is Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa placed?
Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa can be found in the Manguinhos district of Armacao dos Buzios, right near Porto da Barra Buzios. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa is $554. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 02:30 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa can you recommend?
Guests of Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Belli Belli Gastrobar featuring Brazilian dishes located 100 metres from the property or dine at Baroque Culinaria Europeia Slow Food serving French dishes within 400 meters away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa with their pets. - ❓
Does Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a jetted tub is available for guests at Casa Em Armacao Dos Buzios, Porto Da Barra Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Armacao dos Buzios's main landmarks, including Mirante do Forno (3.2 km), Praia da Ferradura (2.8 km), and the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue", which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.